Web Toolbar by Wibiya

Preview - Punjab vs Orissa - Ranji Trophy 2013/14



PunjabPunjab won by an innings and 48 runsOrissa
Team Logo Punjab Team Logo Orissa
Series:Ranji Trophy 2013/14 (Group A)
Venue:Punjab Cricket Association Ground, Mohali
Date:Sun, 27 Oct 2013

Form

Punjab Last 5 MatchesOrissa Last 5 Matches

Saurashtra
477/10 & 170/10
Saurashtra won by 229 runs 16-1-2013
Punjab
299/10 & 119/10
LL
Orissa
127/10 & 101/10
Uttar Pradesh won by 43 runs 29-12-2012
Uttar Pradesh
160/10 & 111/10

Jharkhand
401/10 & 33/0
Match Drawn 06-1-2013
Punjab
699/3
DL
Orissa
121/10 & 119/10
Vidarbha won by 106 runs 22-12-2012
Vidarbha
206/10 & 140/10

Gujarat
266/10 & 232/10
Gujarat won by 37 runs 22-12-2012
Punjab
268/10 & 193/10
LL
Baroda
301/10 & 4/0
Baroda won by 10 wickets 08-12-2012
Orissa
181/10 & 123/10

Madhya Pradesh
323/10 & 193/2
Madhya Pradesh won by 8 wickets 15-12-2012
Punjab
148/10 & 364/10
LD
Orissa
441/10
Match Drawn 01-12-2012
Maharashtra
315/10 & 333/5

Mumbai
485/10 & 61/2
Match Drawn 08-12-2012
Punjab
580/10 & 59/10
DW
Karnataka
213/10 & 179/10
Orissa won by 65 runs 24-11-2012
Orissa
202/10 & 255/10

Punjab

Last 5 - Highest Runs Scorers

MINOsRunsAvgHSBFSR50+100+
1Mandeep Singh59050656.2221193054.4121
2JS Chouhan59037641.7813182145.8012
3T Kohli231372186.00300*76848.4411
4U Kaul59127534.38113*59446.3011
5R Inder Singh59024627.337652646.7720

Last 5 - Highest Wicket Takers

MIOMdsRunsWAvgSRERBest3w5w
1S Kaul47155.5344841728.4755.003.114-7840
2Harbhajan Singh45161.5274271332.8574.692.644-6030
3Sandeep Sharma46119.4333171226.4259.832.655-9211
4Sarabjit Singh35144334141234.5072.002.884-11230
5MS Gony3462.113204540.8074.603.285-8701

Orissa

Last 5 - Highest Runs Scorers

MINOsRunsAvgHSBFSR50+100+
1BB Samantray59029032.2210762646.3311
2GB Podder59023626.228254942.9920
3NJ Behera47123138.5010361637.5011
4NB Behera59017419.336034949.8610
5DR Behera59115619.504935244.3200

Last 5 - Highest Wicket Takers

MIOMdsRunsWAvgSRERBest3w5w
1BC Mohanty59197.3773362215.2753.861.705-2431
2BB Samantray59108242651517.6743.202.453-1730
3AG Mangaraj48120.3283511327.0055.622.915-1911
4DR Behera59132363561327.3860.922.705-7711
5LL Samal5889.419237926.3359.782.644-6810

Share This

Top Performers

Batting Rating
Mandeep Singh9.1
Abhilash Mallick7.4
T Kohli7.2
GB Podder7.0
Harbhajan Singh6.8
Bowling Rating
Harbhajan Singh9.6
Sandeep Sharma7.5
S Kaul6.9
DR Behera6.1
MS Gony6.1